Church of England Diocese of Sheffield Brampton Bierlow

List of Incumbents

 

1855 - 1877  Charles Hayes BA

1877 - 1899  Dr John Cheeseman

1899 - Nov 1914  Henry D'Albedijhll Hubbard MA

Mar 1915 - Nov 1955  Charles Leslie Suggit MA

1956 - 1964  Wilfred Hudson BA

1964 - 1969  John Anthony Bowering BA

1970 - Dec 1982  Keith Ernest Wood MA BCL

May 1983 - Dec 1988 Nicholas Peter Alfred Jowett MA

Jul 1989 - 2001  Charles William Martin Baldock B.Pharm

Mar 2001 - Oct 2011  Dr Peter Edward Bold B.Eng Phd BA

Mar 2014 -      Carol Ann Lacey